BACK TO NATURA SIBERICA SITE RU | EN | DE | FR
About us ECOCERT Cosmetics Ingredients shops contacts

Organic carnauba wax (sarnauba wax) is derived from the fronds of copernica serifera palms. The wax protects the plant from environmental stress and prevents excessive evaporation. Carnauba wax consists mainly of esters, free fatty acids, and resins. This is a very hard natural wax, which is mainly used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. It provides a firm, balanced, natural shine and ease of application.

Carnuba wax is an ingredient of concealer and eyes pencil.


Web-site development - OnArt.ru